Webster Elementary School K -5

Principal
Sherri Arabia

3400 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19134
Phone: 215 537-2525

Who We Are

Who We Are

Staff Directory

Leadership Team

 Sherri Arabia  Principal
 Byron Golson  Assistant Principal
   School Police Officer
Shannon Freeland  SBTL Literacy
Winifred Danford  SBTL Mathemetics
 Jennifer Sanabria  Counselor -MSH
 Beth Beitler
  Counselor -LSH
 Charles Heston  Special Education Liaison
 Kathleen Carpenter
  Psychologist
 Nancy Donlon  Nurse
 

Office Staff

Sharon Bowe Secretary
Sonia Ortiz
 

Bilingual Counseling Assistant

 Pauline Cooperson

Teaching Staff

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Debra Miller  Room 103
Karen Mickens-Lloyd  Room 101
 

Kindergarten

Virginia Field Room 1
Bernadette O'Brien
 Room 2
Kayla Gusst
 

Room 3


 Room 4
Dawn Ehmann
 Room 5
 

Grade 1

Elizabeth Pandosh  Room 6
 Colleen Sperber
  Room 7
Claire Stubbs
  Room 8
Kristin Perry  Room 10
Jenna Schemm
  Room 11
   
 

Grade 2

Amanda Wuest  Room 100
Corey Hellenthal  Room 202
Jenny Rypinski 

 Room 106

Rhonda Miller  Room 200
Karen Schappel   Room 204
 

Grade 3

Jennifer Davis  Room 203
Hannah Seigle
  Room 205
Barbara Letizio 
  Room 207
Jody Zakuto  Room 102
Debra Chack-Rubinsky  Room 209
   Room 104
 

Grade 4

Erin Leary  Room 300
   Room 302
Dawn Del Rocco  Room 304
Carol Smith  Room 306
 Marcy Tartaglia  Room 308
 

Grade 5

 Jennifer Gomer
  Room 301
 Gail Rice  Room 303
Keith Harrison
  Room 305
Tracy Sullivan
 

 Room 307

   Room 309
 

Special Education Teachers

 Cecilia Capewell 

 Room 103 ((Autistic Support)

 Linda Stanley-James   Room 105 (Autistic Support)
  Room 208 (Emotional Support)
Jon Martin  Room 114 (Emotional Support)
Nancy Fackelman  Room 9 LS/K-2
 
  LS/3-5
   
 Donna Nichols
  LS/3-5
 

Specialist Teachers

   Speech
 Megan Pennisi  Technology Teacher Leader
   Science Grades K-5
 Antoinette Cancellier
  Project Lab
 Marissa Majcher
  Music
 Denise Heinz  Art
 Christopher Netterville
  Physical Education
Bonnie Chiaccio  Library 
   

 ELL Staff

 

 Maria Ramos   Eileen Folk
 

Classroom Assistants

   AS Room 110
 April Banks-Watts
  AS Room 111
 Dirice Martino-Worley  AS Room 111
 Bianca Galan  ES Room 114
 Maryellen Leach
  ES Room 202
 Bouchra Haddouch
  ES Room 114
 Maria Polanco  MH 1:1 Room 114
 Debbie Volpe  ES Room 202
 

Supportive Service Assistants

   Diane Clemens
   Sara Francis
   Keidy Ortiz
   
 

Noontime Aides

   April Candelet
 Diane Clemens
  Rasheed Green
 Martha Hinton (Pre-k)   Jeanette Hoffman
 Sarah McCormick
  Keenya Phillips
 Astrid Rivera
  
 Alea West
  
 

Food Service Staff

 Sadie Lewis
  LSH
 Lynn (Denise) King   LSH
 Denise Allavena
  MSH
 Latrice Lovett
  MSH
 Millie Torres
  MSH
 

Custodial Staff

William Smith
  Custodial Engineer
 Debbie Furman
  Custodial Assistant
 Shelia Harrell
 Cleaner
Tina Preston
  Cleaner
 

Bus Attendants

 Asia Woodall
  #2550
 Virginia Kerneckel  #1559
 Khalilah Venable
  #2540
 Dorothea Allen
 
 #2545 Room 111
 Quiana Mapp
  1:1 Bus Only #2545