Webster Elementary School K -5

Principal
Shawn Wright

3400 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19134
Phone: 215 537-2525

Who We Are

Who We Are

Staff Directory

Leadership Team

 Shawn Wright
  Principal
 Byron Golson  Assistant Principal
Diane Nicholson  School Police Officer
 Joan Naddeo  SBTL Literacy
 Nancy White  SBTL Mathemetics
 Jennifer Sanabria  Counselor -MSH
 Beth Beitler
  Counselor -LSH
 Charles Heston  Special Education Liaison
 Kathleen Carpenter
  Psychologist
 Nancy Donlon  Nurse
 

Office Staff

Brenda Mims Secretary
Gladys Garcia
 Bilingual Counseling Assistant
 

Teaching Staff

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Debra Miller  Room 103
Karen Mickens-Lloyd  Room 101
 

Kindergarten

Virginia Field Room 1
Bernadette O'Brien
 Room 2
Kayla Gusst
 

Room 3

Jennifer Davis
 Room 4
Dawn Ehmann
 Room 5
 

Grade 1

Kelly Brantley   Room 6
 Colleen Sperber
  Room 7
Claire Stubbs
  Room 8
Maryann Loftus
  Room 10
Jenna Schemm
  Room 11
Melissa Polloni
  Room 100
 

Grade 2

Winifred Danford
  Room 102
Pauline Cooperson
  Room 104
Jody Zakuto 

 Room 106

Rhonda Miller  Room 200
Karen Schappel   Room 204
 

Grade 3

Elena D'Agostino
  Room 203
Maureen Hyduk
  Room 205
Barbara Letizio 
  Room 207
Dawn Del Rocco
  Room 208
 Debra Chack-Rubinsky  Room 209
   
 

Grade 4

Suzanne Haban
  Room 206
Shannon Taylor-Freeland  Room 300
 Erin Leary  Room 304
 Lorraine Widmeier  Room 306
 Marcy Tartaglia  Room 308
 

Grade 5

 Jennifer Gomer
  Room 301
 Gail Rice  Room 303
Keith Harrison
  Room 305
Tracy Sullivan
 

 Room 307

Cynthia B. Spuriel  Room 309
 

Special Education Teachers

 Cecilia Capewell 

 Room 111 ((Autistic Support)

 Linda Stanley-James   Room 110 (Autistic Support)
 Donna Gaughan  Room 112 (Emotional Support)
 Angela Moyer  Room 114 (Emotional Support)
 Colleen Stella
  Room 9 LS/K-2
 Nancy Fackelman
  LS/3-5
 Loren Morgan
  LS/3-5
 Donna Nichols
  LS/3-5
 

Specialist Teachers

 Christine Selinsky  Speech
 Megan Pennisi  Technology Teacher Leader
Corey Hellenthal  Science Grades K-5
 Antoinette Cancellier
  Project Lab
 Marissa Feild
  Music
 Denise Heinz  Art
 Christopher Netterville
  Physical Education
Bonnie Chiaccio  Writing
 Elizabeth Pandosh  Reading Support

 ELL Staff

 

   
 

Classroom Assistants

 Natalie Charlien
  AS Room 110
 April Banks-Watts
  AS Room 111
 Dirice Martino-Worley  AS Room 111
 Bianca Galan  ES Room 114
 Maryellen Leach
  ES Room 112
 Bouchra Haddouch
  ES Room 114
 Maria Polanco  MH 1:1 Room 114
 Debbie Volpe  ES Room 112
 

Supportive Service Assistants

   Diane Clemens
 Sally Esposito
  Sara Francis
 Yvonne Mercer Figueroa
  Keidy Ortiz
   Gloria Willoughby
 

Noontime Aides

   April Candelet
 Diane Clemens
  Rasheed Green
 Martha Hinton (Pre-k)   Jeanette Hoffman
 Sarah McCormick
  Keenya Phillips
 Astrid Rivera
  
 Alea West
  
 

Food Service Staff

 Sadie Lewis
  LSH
 Lynn (Denise) King   LSH
 Denise Allavena
  MSH
 Latrice Lovett
  MSH
 Millie Torres
  MSH
 

Custodial Staff

 Ron Coleman
  Custodial Engineer
 Debbie Furman
  Custodial Assistant
 Shelia Harrell
 Cleaner
Tina Preston
  Cleaner
 

Bus Attendants

 Asia Woodall
  #2550
 Virginia Kerneckel  #1559
 Khalilah Venable
  #2540
 Dorothea Allen
 
 #2545 Room 111
 Quiana Mapp
  1:1 Bus Only #2545