[]

SY2013-2014 School Progress Reports (SPR)

SY2013-2014 School Progress Reports (SPR)

As part of our effort to build a System of Great Schools, below is a link to all available School Progress Reports (SPRs) for the 2014-2015 school year. In order to locate the SPR for a specific school, please click on the relevant school type below (Elementary, K8, Middle, or High Schools) and search alphabetically by school name. You may also use a shortcut by holding Ctrl+F and entering a part of the school name in the search field that opens in your browser. If your search yields multiple results, press enter or the right arrow to scroll through each instance of the name found. Please note that participating charter schools are indicated by a single asterisk * and Renaissance Charter Schools are indicated by *R. Non-participating charter schools or those that did not fulfill all requirements are not listed below.

Elementary Schools

K8 Schools

Middle Schools

High Schools

 

Elementary Schools



Abram S. Jenks


Horatio B. Hackett


Julia W. Howe


S. Weir Mitchell


Alexander K. McClure


Isaac A. Sheppard


Kennedy C. Crossan


Samuel Gompers


Anne Frank


J. Hampton Moore


Laura H. Carnell


Samuel Pennypacker


Bayard Taylor


James J. Sullivan


Lewis C. Cassidy Academics Plus


Samuel Powel


Bridesburg


James Logan


Lewis Elkin


Solomon Solis-Cohen


Cayuga


James R. Lowell


Mastery at Mann *R


Stephen Girard


Clara Barton


John B. Kelly


Mastery at Smedley *R


Thomas G. Morton


Edwin Forrest


John H. Webster


Overbrook


Thomas Holme


Eleanor C. Emlen


John Hancock Demonstration


Philadelphia Montessori *


Thomas M. Peirce


Ellwood


John M. Patterson


Philip H. Sheridan


Universal at Bluford *R


Feltonville Intermediate


John Marshall


Prince Hall


Watson Comly


Fox Chase


John Moffet


Rhawnhurst


William Cramp


Frances E. Willard


John Wister


Richard R. Wright


William H. Loesche


Francis S. Key


Joseph H. Brown


Richmond


William Rowen


Franklin S. Edmonds


Joseph Pennell


Robert B. Pollock





Henry W. Lawton


Joseph W. Catharine


Russell Byers *




 

K8 Schools



A.L. Fitzpatrick


Eugenio Maria De Hostos *


Joseph Greenberg


Sadie Alexander


Ad Prima *


F. Amedee Bregy


Julia de Burgos


Samuel B. Huey


Add B. Anderson


First Philadelphia Preparatory *


Juniata Park Academy


Sankofa Freedom Academy (K8) *


Alain Locke


Fitler Academics Plus


KIPP Philadelphia (K8) *


Shawmont


Albert M. Greenfield


Folk Arts Cultural Treasures *


Keystone Academy *


Southwark


Alexander Adaire


Francis Hopkinson


Laboratory of Communication &
Languages *



Southwest Leadership Academy *


Allen M. Stearne


General David B. Birney *R


Laura W. Waring


Spring Garden


Alliance for Progress *


General George A. McCall


Louis H. Farrell


Stephen Decatur


Andrew Hamilton


General George G. Meade


Maritime Academy (K8) *


Tacony Academy (K8) *


Andrew J. Morrison


General Philip Kearny


Martha Washington


Tanner G. Duckrey


Andrew Jackson


George W. Childs


Mary M. Bethune


Theodore Roosevelt


Anna B. Day


George W. Nebinger


MaST (K8) *


Thomas K. Finletter


Anna L. Lingelbach


George W. Sharswood


Mastery at Cleveland *R


Thomas Mifflin


Antonia Pantoja *


Gilbert Spruance


Mastery at Clymer *R


Thurgood Marshall


Avery D. Harrington


Hamilton Disston


Mastery at Hardy Williams (K8) *


Universal at Alcorn *R


Bache-Martin


Harambee Institute of Science &
Technology *



Mastery at Harrity *R


Universal at Creighton *R


Belmont *


Henry A. Brown


Mastery at Pastorius *R


Universal at Daroff *R


Benjamin B. Comegys


Henry C. Lea


Mastery at Thomas (K8) *


Universal Institute *


Benjamin Franklin


Henry H. Houston


Math, Civics, & Sciences (K8) *


Vare-Washington


Charles W. Henry


Honorable Luis Munoz-Marin


Mayfair


William C. Bryant


Chester A. Arthur


Independence *


Morton McMichael


William C. Longstreth


Cook-Wissahickon


James Dobson


Northwood Academy *


William D. Kelley


D. Newlin Fell


James G. Blaine


Olney


William Dick


Delaplaine McDaniel


James R. Ludlow


Overbrook Educational Center


William H. Hunter


Dr. Ethel Allen


James Rhoads


Paul L. Dunbar


William H. Ziegler


E. Washington Rhodes


Jay Cooke


Penrose


William M. Meredith


Edward Gideon


John Barry


People for People *


William McKinley


Edward Heston


John F. Hartranft


Philadelphia Performing Arts *


Wissahickon *


Edward T. Steel


John F. McCloskey


Potter-Thomas


Young Scholars at Frederick Douglass *R


Edwin M. Stanton


John H. Taggart


Robert E. Lamberton


Young Scholars at Kenderton *R


Eliza B. Kirkbride


John S. Jenks


Robert Morris





Ethan Allen


John Welsh


Rudolph Blankenburg




 

Middle Schools



AMY at Northwest


GAMP (MS)


Mastery at Pickett (MS) *


Universal at Vare *R


AMY at James Martin


General J. Harry LaBrum


Mastery at Shoemaker (MS) *


Warren G. Harding


Aspira at Stetson *


General Louis Wagner


Memphis Street Academy *R


William T. Tilden


Austin Meehan


Grover Washington, Jr.


Middle Years Alternative


Woodrow Wilson


Baldi


Hill-Freedman World Academy


Morris E. Leeds


World Communications (MS) *


Dimner Beeber


Julia R. Masterman (MS)


New Media Technology (MS) *


Young Scholars *


Eastern University Academy (MS) *


KIPP West Philadelphia Prep. *


Penn Treaty (MS)


 


Feltonville Arts and Sciences


Mastery at Gratz (MS) *R


Roberto Clemente


 


Freire (MS) *


Mastery at Lenfest (MS) *


Russell H. Conwell


 

 

High Schools



A. Philip Randolph Career & Technical


HS for Creative & Performing Arts


Mastery at Lenfest (HS) *


Philadelphia Military Academy


Abraham Lincoln


HS of Engineering & Science


Mastery at Pickett (HS) *


Preparatory CS of Math, Science, Tech, & Careers *


Academy at Palumbo


High School of the Future


Mastery at Shoemaker (HS) *


Roxborough


Architecture & Design *


Imhotep Institute *


Mastery at Thomas (HS) *


Samuel Fels


Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush


John Bartram High


Math, Civics, & Sciences (HS) *


Sankofa Freedom Academy (HS) *


Aspira at Olney *R


Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical


Motivation


Science Leadership Academy


Benjamin Franklin


Julia R. Masterman (HS)


Multi-Cultural Academy *


South Philadelphia


Boys’ Latin of Philadelphia *


Kensington Health Sciences Academy


Murrell Dobbins Career & Technical


Strawberry Mansion


Central


Kensington HS for Creative & Performing Arts


New Media Technology (HS) *


Swenson Arts and Technology


Constitution


Kensington International Business,
Finance, & Entrepreneurship



Northeast


Tacony Academy (HS) *


Delaware Valley *


Kensington Urban Education Academy


Overbrook


Thomas A. Edison


Eastern University Academy (HS) *


KIPP Philadelphia (HS) *


Parkway Center City


Universal at Audenried *R


Frankford


Lankenau


Parkway Northwest


Walter B. Saul


Franklin Learning Center


Maritime Academy (HS) *


Parkway West


West Philadelphia


Freire (HS) *


Martin Luther King


Paul Robeson HS for Human Services


William L. Sayre


Furness


MaST (HS) *


Penn Treaty (HS)


William W. Bodine


GAMP (HS)


Mastery at Gratz (HS) *R


Philadelphia Electrical & Technology *


The Workshop School


George Washington


Mastery at Hardy Williams (HS) *


Philadelphia HS for Girls


World Communications (HS) *