[]

Office of Specialized Services - Team

Administration

  • Natalie Hess - Deputy Chief
  • Betty Brizill - Confidential Secretary
  • Debra Carthen - IU 26 & District Secretary
  • Joyce Hill - Secretary
  • Kim Harris - Financial Manager
 
 

Network and School Support

  • Amy Holdsworth - Emotional Support Coordinator
  • Cameron Milton - Technology Coordinator
  • Cecilia Bradbury - Autistic Support Coordinator
  • Caitlin O'Neil - Behavior Support Coordinator
  • Chris Marino - Operations Coordinator
  • Darcy L. McQuoid - MDS-LSS Low Incidence Coordinator
  • Jennifer Cronin - Behavior Analyst
  • Joyce Dukes - Academic Interventions Coordinator 
  • Joanne Eggleston - Parent Coordinator
  • Judy Anderson - Autistic Support Coordinator
  • LaQuenta P. Montanez - Transition Coordinator
  • Lily Miades - Behavior Analyst
  • Michael Andrews - Interagency/Charter School Coordinator
  • Michelle Perrine-Mitchell - 
  • Quiana Carthen-  Early Intervention Coordinator
  • Renay Boyce - Academic Interventions Coordinator 
  • Pamela Johnson - Psychologist (IU Team)
  • Russell Washington - Training and Consultation Coordinator
  • Sandra Hofmaier - Pychologist (IU Team)
  • Shannon Smith - School Health Service Coordinator
  • Tracey Williams - Health/ Related Services Director( Speech, Vision, OT/PT, Hearing, Psychological, Interpreter)
                                   

Special Education

  • Angela Park - Case Manager
  • Deborah Share - Case Manager
  • Cecilia Bradbury - Case Manager
  • Charlotte Brickhouse - Case Manager
  • Edward Davies - Case Manager
  • Jaclyn Fossett - Case Manager
  • Jessica McCracken -  Case Manager
  • KaTiedra Argro - Case Manager
  • LaTwyne Wise - Case Manager
  • Lucia Cullinan - Case Manager
  • Maya Sherin - Case Manager
  • Nefertiti White - Case Manager
  • Nicole Velez - Case Manager 
  • Rochelle Porto - Case Manager
  • Stacy DiRocco - Case Manager

 

Special Education

  • Alexandra Noelia Alvarez - Special Education Director
  • Angel Lewis - Special Education Director
  • Jennifer Zahor - Special Education Director
  • Jennie Prochorenko-Stadelberger - Special Education Director
  • Jodi Roseman, Ed.D. - Special Education Director
  • John Madden - Special Education Director
  • Marie Capitolo - Special Education Director
  • Sonya Berry - Special Education Director
  • Tracy Moody - Special Education Director

Special Education

  • Andrew Smith - Special Project Assistant
  • Angela R. Rice - Special Project Assistant
  • Claudette Gardner - Special Project Assistant
  • Jermey Williams - Special Project Assistant
  • Priscilla Johnson - Special Project Assistant
  • Nancy Velez - Special Project Assistant
  • Sarah D'Aulerio - Special Project Assistant
  • Sinoeun Sinn - Special Project Assistant
  • Syreeta Warren - Green - Special Project Assistant
  • Keith Johnson - Special Project Assistant
  • Dexter Alexander - Special Project Assistant
  • Marie Levine -  Special Project Assistant  
  • Jhoanna Urena - Special Project Assistant
  • Porsha Hayes - Special Project Assistant   
  • Lisa Werts - Special Project Assistant   
  • Bedina Williams - Special Project Assisistant
  • T'iara Wright - Special PRoject Assistant
  • Marie Levine -  Special Project Assistant   
  • Bedina Williams - Special Project Assistant