[]

SY2015-2016 School Progress Reports (SPR)

SY2015-2016 School Progress Reports (SPR)

As part of our effort to build a System of Great Schools, below is a link to all available School Progress Reports (SPRs) for the 2015-2016 school year. In order to locate the SPR for a specific school, please click on the relevant school type below (Elementary, K8, Middle, or High Schools) and search alphabetically by school name. You may also use a shortcut by holding Ctrl+F and entering a part of the school name in the search field that opens in your browser. If your search yields multiple results, press enter or the right arrow to scroll through each instance of the name found. Please note that participating charter schools are indicated by a single asterisk * and Renaissance Charter Schools are indicated by *R. Non-participating charter schools or those that did not fulfill all requirements are not listed below.


Elementary Schools

K8 Schools

Middle Schools

High Schools

Other Resources 

 

Elementary Schools



Abram S. Jenks


Inquiry Charter School *


Julia W. Howe


Robert B. Pollock


Alexander K. McClure


Isaac A. Sheppard


Kennedy C. Crossan


Russell Byers *


Anne Frank


J. Hampton Moore


Laura H. Carnell


Samuel Gompers


Bayard Taylor


James J. Sullivan


Lewis C. Cassidy Academics Plus


Samuel Pennypacker


Cayuga


James Logan


Lewis Elkin


Samuel Powel


Clara Barton


James R. Lowell


Mastery at Clymer *R


Solomon Solis-Cohen


Edwin Forrest


John B. Kelly


Mastery at Mann *R


Stephen Girard


Eleanor C. Emlen


John H. Webster


Mastery at Smedley *R


Thomas G. Morton


Ellwood


John Hancock Demonstration


Overbrook


Thomas Holme


Feltonville Intermediate


John M. Patterson


Philadelphia Montessori *


Thomas M. Peirce


Fox Chase


John Marshall


Philip H. Sheridan


Universal at Bluford *R


Frances E. Willard


John Moffet


Prince Hall


Watson Comly


Francis S. Key


John Wister


Rhawnhurst


William Cramp


Franklin S. Edmonds


Joseph H. Brown


Richard R. Wright


William H. Loesche


Henry W. Lawton


Joseph Pennell


Richmond


William Rowen


Horatio B. Hackett


Joseph W. Catharine





 

K8 Schools



A.L. Fitzpatrick


Ethan Allen


John H. Taggart


Potter-Thomas


Ad Prima *


Eugenio Maria De Hostos *


John S. Jenks


Robert E. Lamberton


Add B. Anderson


F. Amedee Bregy


John Welsh


Robert Morris


Alain Locke


First Philadelphia Preparatory *


Joseph Greenberg


Rudolph Blankenburg


Albert M. Greenfield


Fitler Academics Plus


Julia de Burgos


S. Weir Mitchell


Alexander Adaire


Folk Arts Cultural Treasures *


Juniata Park Academy


Sadie Alexander


Allen M. Stearne


Francis Hopkinson


Keystone Academy *


Samuel B. Huey


Alliance for Progress *


Franklin Towne *


Khepera *


Sankofa Freedom Academy (K8) *


Andrew Hamilton


Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School *R


KIPP Philadelphia (K8) *


Shawmont


Andrew J. Morrison


General David B. Birney *R


Laboratory of Communication & Languages *


Southwark


Andrew Jackson


General George A. McCall


Laura W. Waring


Southwest Leadership Academy *


Anna B. Day


General George G. Meade


Louis H. Farrell


Spring Garden


Anna L. Lingelbach


General Philip Kearny


Mariana Bracetti Academy (K8) *


Stephen Decatur


Antonia Pantoja *


George W. Childs


Maritime Academy (K8) *


Tacony Academy (K8) *


Avery D. Harrington


George W. Nebinger


Martha Washington


Tanner G. Duckrey


Bache-Martin


George W. Sharswood


Mary M. Bethune


Theodore Roosevelt


Belmont *


Gilbert Spruance


Mastery at Cleveland *R


Thomas K. Finletter


Benjamin B. Comegys


Global Leadership Academy *


Mastery at Harrity *R


Thomas Mifflin


Benjamin Franklin


Green Woods *


Mastery at Pastorius *R


Thurgood Marshall


Bridesburg


Hamilton Disston


Mastery at Thomas *


Universal at Alcorn *R


Charles W. Henry


Harambee Institute of Science & Technology *


Math, Civics, & Sciences (K8) *


Universal at Creighton *R


Chester A. Arthur


Hardy Williams Academy Mastery Charter School (K8) *


Mathematics, Science, and Technology (MaST) (K8) *


Universal at Daroff *R


Christopher Columbus *


Henry A. Brown


Mayfair


Universal Institute *


Community Academy of Philadelphia (K8) *


Henry C. Lea


Morton McMichael


Vare-Washington


Cook-Wissahickon


Henry H. Houston


New Foundations (K8) *


West Oak Lane *


D. Newlin Fell


Honorable Luis Munoz-Marin


Northwood Academy *


William C. Bryant


Delaplaine McDaniel


Independence *


Olney


William C. Longstreth

Discovery Charter School *


James Dobson


Overbrook Educational Center


William D. Kelley


Dr. Ethel Allen


James G. Blaine


Pan American Academy *


William Dick


E. Washington Rhodes


James R. Ludlow


Paul L. Dunbar


William H. Hunter


Edward Gideon


James Rhoads


Penrose


William H. Ziegler


Edward Heston


Jay Cooke


People for People *


William M. Meredith


Edward T. Steel


John Barry


Philadelphia Academy (K8) *


William McKinley


Edwin M. Stanton


John F. Hartranft


Philadelphia for the Arts and Sciences *R


Wissahickon *


Eliza B. Kirkbride


John F. McCloskey


Philadelphia Performing Arts *


Young Scholars at Kenderton *R

 

Middle Schools



Academy for the Middle Years at Northwest


Freire (MS) *


Mastery at Gratz (MS) *R


Richard Allen Preparatory Charter School *


Alternative Middle Years at James Martin


General J. Harry LaBrum


Mastery at Lenfest (MS) *


Roberto Clemente


Aspira at Stetson *R


General Louis Wagner


Mastery at Pickett (MS) *


Russell H. Conwell


Austin Meehan


Girard Academic Music Program (MS)


Mastery at Shoemaker (MS) *


Universal at Vare *R


Baldi


Grover Washington, Jr.


Memphis Street Academy at J. P. Jones *R


Warren G. Harding


Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (MS) *


High School of Engineering and Science


Middle Years Alternative


William T. Tilden


Dimner Beeber


Hill-Freedman World Academy(MS)


Morris E. Leeds


Woodrow Wilson


Eastern University Academy (MS) *


Julia R. Masterman (MS)


New Media Technology (MS) *


World Communications (MS) *


Esperanza (MS) *


KIPP West Philadelphia Prep. *


Penn Treaty (MS)


Young Scholars *


Feltonville Arts and Sciences







 

High Schools



A. Philip Randolph Career & Technical


Girard Academic Music Program (HS)


Mastery at Lenfest (HS) *


Philadelphia Military Academy


Abraham Lincoln


Hardy Williams Academy Mastery (HS) *


Mastery at Pickett (HS) *


Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School *


Academy at Palumbo


High School of the Future


Mastery at Shoemaker (HS) *


Preparatory CS of Math, Science, Tech, & Careers *


Architecture & Design *


Hill-Freedman World Academy (HS)


Mastery at Thomas (HS) *


Roxborough


Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush


HS for Creative & Performing Arts


Math, Civics, & Sciences (HS) *


Samuel Fels


Aspira at Olney *R


HS of Engineering & Science


Mathematics, Science, and Technology (MaST) (HS) *


Sankofa Freedom Academy (HS) *


Benjamin Franklin


Imhotep Institute *


Motivation


Science Leadership Academy


Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (HS) *


John Bartram High


Multi-Cultural Academy *


Science Leadership Academy at Beeber

Building 21


Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical


Murrell Dobbins Career & Technical


South Philadelphia


Central


Julia R. Masterman (HS)


New Foundations (HS) *


Strawberry Mansion


Community Academy (HS) *


Kensington Health Sciences Academy


New Media Technology (HS) *


Swenson Arts and Technology


Constitution


Kensington HS for Creative & Performing Arts


Northeast


Tacony Academy (HS) *


Delaware Valley *


Kensington International Business,Finance, & Entrepreneurship


Overbrook


Thomas A. Edison


Eastern University Academy (HS) *


Kensington Urban Education Academy


Parkway Center City


The U School


Esperanza (HS) *


KIPP Philadelphia (HS) *


Parkway Northwest


Universal at Audenried *R


First Philadelphia Preparatory *


Lankenau


Parkway West


Walter B. Saul


Frankford


The LINC


Paul Robeson HS for Human Services


West Philadelphia


Franklin Learning Center


Mariana Bracetti Academy (HS) *


Penn Treaty (HS)


William L. Sayre


Franklin Towne *


Maritime Academy (HS) *


Philadelphia Academy (HS) *


William W. Bodine


Freire (HS) *


Martin Luther King


Philadelphia Electrical & Technology *


The Workshop School


Furness


Mastery at Gratz (HS) *R


Philadelphia HS for Girls


World Communications (HS) *


George Washington








 

School Progress Report (Full Report Batch) (PDF)

School Progress Report (Abbreviated Report Batch) (PDF)

Raw Data

Helpful Resources